Candellila, jojoba and rice wax
INCI name: CANDELILLA/JOJOBA/RICE BRAN POLYGLYCERYL-3 ESTERS & GLYCERYL STEARATE & CETEARYL ALCOHOL & SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE.
Function: The wax is a natural emulsifying agent, and has softening and comforting properties for the skin.
Origin: The wax is obtained through trans-esterfication of several fatty acids* using candellila, jojoba and rice oils (green biotechnology).
Products: rich la crème reviviscente, light la crème reviviscente.
* essential fatty acids are fats which the body cannot make on its own, so they are found in food and other external elements.
Candellila & jojoba & rice