INCI name: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA) BUTTER.

Function: As a natural active principle, shea butter is rich in essential fatty acids*, vitamin A and E and phytosterols**. It protects, hydrates, softens and makes skin more supple.

Origin: shea butter is obtained from shea nuts, grown in Western Africa. The butter is then refined and deodorised using a vacuum steaming process (green biotechnology).

* essential fatty acids are lipids which the body cannot make on its own, so they are found in food and other external elements.

**naturally present in the plants, antioxidants.

Product: rich la crème reviviscente.

Shea butter

€0.00

  • Delivery
    Delivery
  • Secured payment
    Secured payment
  • Contact us
    Contact us
Out-of-Stock

Delivery
Secured payment
Contact us
100% natural, vegan, made in France