Organic coconut oil
INCI name: COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL.
Function: As a natural active principle, organic virgin coconut oil is rich in fatty acids* and vitamins A and E. It has protective, softening, emollient and highly-nourishing properties for the skin.
Origin: Organic coconut oil is obtained by cold-pressing the dried and grated coconut flesh, without using any solvents. The oil is then filtered to purify it (green biotechnology).
* essential fatty acids are lipids which the body cannot make on its own, so they are found in food and other external elements.
Products: rich la crème reviviscente.