Plant-based acid extracted from rice

INCI name: PHYTIC ACID.

Function: As an natural active principle, it has gentle exfoliating properties that encourage dead cell elimination on the surface of the skin. The phytic acid restores the skin’s radiance and brightness. 

Origin: Phytic acid is 100% natural, and is drawn from rice. It is obtained though acid extraction, and is then filtered and condensed (green biotechnology).

Products: rich la crème reviviscente, light la crème reviviscente.

Rice

€0.00

  • Delivery
    Delivery
  • Secured payment
    Secured payment
  • Contact us
    Contact us
Out-of-Stock

Delivery
Secured payment
Contact us
100% natural, vegan, made in France