Essential fatty acids
INCI name: CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE.
Function: fatty acids are lipids which the body cannot make on its own, so they are namely found in food and other external elements. As a natural active principle, these fatty acids are extremely nourishing and bring comfort to the skin.
Origin: Fatty acids are obtained from coconuts and non-GMO palm oil (sustainable agriculture). They are extracted using plant-based glycerine, then filtered and deodorised using a steaming process (green biotechnology). They are often used as a plant-based solvent to extract active principles from algae or plants.
Products: le baume reviviscent, light la crème reviviscente.
Coconut & Non-GMO palm