INCI name: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS (SUNFLOWER) SEED OIL.
Function: As a natural active principle, the oil is rich in vitamin E and naturally balanced in essential fatty acids*. It nourishes the skin and makes it soft.
* essential fatty acids are lipids which the body cannot make on its own, so they are found in food and other external elements.
Origin: Organic sunflower oil is obtained through cold-pressing, and is then filtered and deodorised using a steaming process.
Product: le baume reviviscent.
Organic sunflower oil