Sea Aster flower oil extract

INCI name: ASTER TRIPOLIUM EXTRACT.

Function: This natural active principle acts on the skin’s homeostasis (fundamental balance). It exerts anti-oxidant protection, calms any feelings of discomfort, lightens diffuse redness and protects skin from dehydration.

Origin: Sea Aster flowers are picked along the coastline in Brittany. Drying and extraction processes are completed using a plant-based solvent known as caprylic capric triglycerides, then filtered to obtain an oily flower extract. 

Product: light la crème reviviscente.

Sea Aster flower

€0.00

  • Delivery
    Delivery
  • Secured payment
    Secured payment
  • Contact us
    Contact us
Out-of-Stock

Delivery
Secured payment
Contact us
100% natural, vegan, made in France