Anthée Perfume algae oil
INCI name: DICTYOPTERIS POLYPODIOIDES EXTRACT.
Function: Algae oil is a marine-based natural active principle and acts on the skin’s homeostasis (fundamental balance). It encourages essential lipid synthesis, to plump the skin. It has restructuring, smoothing and firming properties.
Origin: Extracted from brown micro-algae collected from the sea, and obtained via bioreactor culture after which spores are recovered. Once these spores have sprouted, the young plants are placed on ropes out at sea, left there to mature and collected a year later before being extracted into a plant-based solvent.
Products: rich la crème reviviscente.
Anthée Perfume brown algae