Marine exopolysaccharides (EPS)

INCI name: SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE.

Function:  This marine-based active principle acts on the skin’s homeostasis (balance), cell renewal, and reactivates self-defence mechanisms. It contributes to reinitialising the skin’s 3 main functions; it acts as a physical and chemical barrier and a hydric memory* agent to give it back its health, hydration and radiance. 

*skin’s autonomous hydration capacity, i.e. its ability to renew hydrating components such as hyaluronic acid.

Origin: Secreted naturally by phytoplankton in the Iroise Sea (Brittany) and obtained via bioreactor culture (blue biotechnologies), resulting in a natural and pure molecule - Galactose and N acetyl glucosamine.

Products: l’eau reviviscente, rich la crème reviviscente.

Marine EPS

Exopolysaccharides (EPS) marins
Nom INCI : SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE.
Fonction :  Principe actif naturel marin, ils ont une action sur l’homéostasie cutanée (équilibre de la peau), le renouvellement cellulaire et la réactivation des mécanismes d’autodéfense. Ils participent à réinitialisation des 3 grandes fonctions de la peau ; barrière physique, chimique et mémoire hydrique*, pour lui redonner santé, hydratation et éclat.
*la capacité d’hydratation autonome de la peau, sa capacité à renouveler ses composants hydratants comme par exemple son acide hyaluronique.
Origine : Sécrétés naturellement par le phytoplancton de la mer d’Iroise (Bretagne) et obtenu par culture en bioréacteurs (biotechnologies bleues) afin d'obtenir une molécule naturelle et pure, le Galactose et N acetyl glucosamine.
Produits : l’eau reviviscente, la crème reviviscente riche.


  • Delivery
    Delivery
  • Secured payment
    Secured payment
  • Contact us
    Contact us

Delivery
Secured payment
Contact us
100% natural, vegan, made in France